Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1584,448
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3424,562
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3444,564
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7454,813
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1083,796
AzulArgentina 6,3163,925
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65210,348
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05811,222
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,42710,830
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56210,913
AmberleyAustralia 15,5149,640
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7916,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0386,859
AimoresBrazil 5,3693,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9563,079
AltamiraBrazil 3,1981,987
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2752,035
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4883,411
ApodiBrazil 4,5302,815
AracajuBrazil 4,9713,089
AracuaiBrazil 5,0763,155
AragarcasBrazil 4,3842,724
AraxaBrazil 5,0193,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7862,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6563,515
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6223,493
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9924,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3882,106
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0574,385
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8242,376
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7942,358
AbecheChad 9,6606,003
AntofagastaChile 4,7342,942
AricaChile 4,1672,589
AltaiChina 12,2847,633
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1731,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0971,303
AraucaColombia 1,341833
AltamiraDominican Republic 6440
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12678
AzuaDominican Republic 7144
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8736,135
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1526,309
AswanEgypt 10,4416,488
AsyutEgypt 10,1426,302
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1371,328
AsmaraEritrea 11,4137,092
AssabEritrea 11,8887,387
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6807,258
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7454,813
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1535,066
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,30710,133
AccraGhana 7,7554,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1605,692
AthensGreece 9,0795,642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0905,649
AasiaatGreenland 5,6503,511
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7023,543
AputiteqGreenland 6,0383,752
AkureyriIceland 6,4113,984
AgraIndia 13,8608,613
AhmedabadIndia 13,8598,612
AkolaIndia 14,3598,923
AllahabadIndia 14,2298,842
AmritsarIndia 13,2798,252
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,34810,780
AbadanIran 11,4757,131
ArakIran 11,3747,068
AlbengaItaly 7,6614,761
AlgheroItaly 7,7234,799
AmendolaItaly 8,3185,169
AnconaItaly 8,0965,031
ArezzoItaly 7,9664,950
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3724,581
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4374,621
AbashiriJapan 12,1477,548
AburatsuJapan 13,9078,642
AikawaJapan 12,9808,066
AjiroJapan 13,2228,217
AkitaJapan 12,7367,914
AkuneJapan 13,9098,643
AomoriJapan 12,6027,831
AsahikawaJapan 12,2567,616
AsosanJapan 13,7898,569
AmmanJordan 10,3636,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3317,663
AinaziLatvia 8,5065,286
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4748,373
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7408,538
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5458,417
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5728,434
AtarMauritania 5,9933,724
AgalegaMauritius 14,2808,874
AcapulcoMexico 3,0871,918
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5957,826
AltaiMongolia 12,6117,837
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7147,901
AgadirMorocco 6,2223,866
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3824,587
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8318,595
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5688,431
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3518,297
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8071,123
AgadezNiger 8,2415,121
AsuncionParaguay 5,1323,189
ArequipaPeru 3,9442,451
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6379,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0895,027
AradRomania 8,6345,365
AjanRussia 11,1916,954
AldanRussia 11,2476,989
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2876,392
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7276,666
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5957,205
AnadyrRussia 9,0685,635
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0555,627
ArmavirRussia 10,1116,283
AstrakhanRussia 10,4936,520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6517,240
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3353,937
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8774,273
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9994,349
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8464,254
Abu HamedSudan 10,6806,636
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0506,866
AqiqSudan 11,2076,964
ArbaatSudan 11,0176,846
AromaSudan 11,1176,908
AtbaraSudan 10,8226,725
Abu KamalSyria 10,6546,620
AleppoSyria 10,2646,378
AranyaprathetThailand 16,29010,123
AtakpameTogo 7,8224,861
AdanaTurkey 10,0736,259
AfyonTurkey 9,6115,972
AnkaraTurkey 9,7476,057
AntalyaTurkey 9,7056,031
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9384,311
AberporthUk 6,7174,174
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7564,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6395,990
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5355,925
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3647,683
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3497,674
ArtigasUruguay 5,7103,548
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4561,526
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8842,413
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6993,541
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2472,018
Ada, MnUsa 3,9162,434
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8391,764
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Akron, OhUsa 2,6321,635
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9712,467
Albany, GaUsa 1,9581,216
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6441,643
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4532,146
Albion, NeUsa 3,6212,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9482,453
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7562,334
Algona, IaUsa 3,4402,137
Alice, TxUsa 2,9501,833
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4371,514
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9562,458
Alma, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1221,940
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5462,204
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5342,196
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5541,587
Amite, LaUsa 2,3771,477
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5844,713
Anderson, InUsa 2,7471,707
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6371,639
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8391,764
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4384,000
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8721,163
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,454903
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1581,341
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6102,243
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6823,531
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2652,029
Athens, GaUsa 2,0721,287
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1151,314
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2921,424
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9496,182
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9421,207
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8573,018
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Austin, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7047,273
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3387,667
AcariguaVenezuela 1,075668
AdenYemen 12,1247,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -