Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6937,887
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7217,905
KhostAfghanistan 12,8377,977
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4997,767
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0995,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23811,333
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0995,033
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7236,664
KandiBenin 7,8964,907
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5853,471
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5292,193
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5302,193
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4853,409
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0082,490
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2304,493
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2363,875
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3382,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9701,845
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6487,860
KashiChina 12,6367,852
KunmingChina 15,0549,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7566,063
KhargaEgypt 10,1646,316
KosseirEgypt 10,4786,511
KajaaniFinland 8,4915,277
KuopioFinland 8,5345,303
KuusamoFinland 8,5065,286
KarlsruheGermany 7,6274,739
KasselGermany 7,6794,772
KonstanzGermany 7,6994,784
KumasiGhana 7,5664,702
KalamataGreece 8,9685,573
KerkiraGreece 8,7135,414
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0795,642
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5103,424
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5404,064
KankanGuinea 6,6374,124
KindiaGuinea 6,2733,898
KissidougouGuinea 6,5854,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8445,496
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3789,556
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3799,557
KeszthelyHungary 8,3155,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3163,925
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8519,228
KotaIndia 13,9028,639
KozhikodeIndia 15,0219,334
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,19311,305
KermanIran 12,1717,563
KermanshahIran 11,1536,931
Khoram AbadIran 11,2967,020
KilkennyIreland 6,5414,064
KingstonJamaica 661411
KagoshimaJapan 13,9448,665
KanazawaJapan 13,1908,196
KaruizawaJapan 13,1268,157
KatsuuraJapan 13,1538,173
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1968,200
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1387,543
KobeJapan 13,4368,349
KochiJapan 13,6198,463
KofuJapan 13,1918,197
KumagayaJapan 13,1068,144
KumamotoJapan 13,8108,582
KumejimaJapan 14,6219,086
KureJapan 13,5948,448
KushiroJapan 12,2367,604
KutchanJapan 12,4077,710
KyotoJapan 13,3828,316
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0087,462
KitaleKenya 11,6117,215
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5197,158
KufraLibya 9,5295,921
KaunasLithuania 8,5585,318
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3675,200
KybartaiLithuania 8,5005,282
KarongaMalawi 11,8827,384
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,09810,625
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,13410,647
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,39910,812
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,21010,695
KuantanMalaysia 17,38110,801
KuchingMalaysia 17,72111,012
KayesMali 6,2973,913
KeniebaMali 6,3613,953
KidalMali 7,5194,673
KitaMali 6,5404,064
KoutiaMali 6,9794,337
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9108,022
KisinevMoldova 9,1655,695
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5377,790
KhatgalMongolia 12,2287,599
KhovdMongolia 12,3427,670
KhujirtMongolia 12,6447,857
KhutagMongolia 12,3697,686
KenitraMorocco 6,4774,025
KalewaMyanmar 15,0339,342
KathaMyanmar 14,9999,321
KawthaungMyanmar 16,57210,298
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3969,567
KengtungMyanmar 15,3979,568
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7859,188
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8256,727
KathmanduNepal 14,2038,826
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2968,883
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,248
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3968,324
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2608,240
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3038,266
KanoNigeria 8,4515,251
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3698,308
KarasjokNorway 8,2575,131
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3914,593
KristiansandNorway 7,5484,690
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5374,684
KhasabOman 12,3827,694
KarachiPakistan 13,3168,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3198,277
KhanpurPakistan 13,2728,247
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0598,115
KororPalau 15,9859,933
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4545,254
KlodzkoPoland 8,1915,090
KoszalinPoland 8,0895,027
KrakowPoland 8,4215,233
KalakanRussia 11,7307,289
KaliningradRussia 8,3585,194
KamenskoeRussia 9,6766,013
KandalaksaRussia 8,5985,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9485,560
KazanRussia 9,9696,195
KemRussia 8,7825,457
KerchRussia 9,7616,066
KhabarovskRussia 12,0717,501
KirenskRussia 11,4657,124
KirovRussia 9,8046,092
KljuciRussia 10,3506,432
KolpasevRussia 11,0686,878
KorfRussia 9,8316,109
KostromaRussia 9,4165,851
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2615,755
KotlasRussia 9,5075,908
KrasnodarRussia 9,9716,196
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7766,697
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3216,414
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5197,158
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5495,312
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1956,335
KurganRussia 10,7476,678
KurskRussia 9,4455,869
KyraRussia 12,3737,689
KigaliRwanda 11,2116,967
KoldaSenegal 5,9683,709
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4263,993
KosiceSlovakia 8,5605,319
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5287,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0588,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6769,741
KadugliSudan 10,6736,632
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5796,574
KassalaSudan 11,1586,933
KhartoumSudan 10,7716,693
KostiSudan 10,8846,764
KalmarSweden 8,0625,010
KaresuandoSweden 8,1625,072
KarlstadSweden 7,8484,877
KristianstadSweden 7,9354,931
KamishliSyria 10,5396,549
KanchanaburiThailand 16,17610,052
Khlong YaiThailand 16,50610,257
Khon KaenThailand 15,9949,939
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,30510,132
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,14210,031
KairouanTunisia 7,9694,952
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1746,322
KarsTurkey 10,4926,520
KastamonuTurkey 9,7546,061
KayseriTurkey 10,0066,218
KonyaTurkey 9,8076,094
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4647,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1967,578
KinlossUk 6,8644,265
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5275,920
KievUkraine 9,1435,681
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6646,005
KirovogradUkraine 9,3295,797
KlepininoUkraine 9,5935,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4485,871
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7225,420
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4195,853
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9361,824
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0713,151
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2212,001
Keene, NhUsa 2,6581,652
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7172,310
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,296805
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9872,478
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9734,954
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2662,030
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9081,186
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4233,370
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2701,411
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7404,810
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1435,060
KabompoZambia 10,9966,833
KabweZambia 11,4647,124
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4667,125
KafirondaZambia 11,3687,064
KaomaZambia 11,0986,896
KasamaZambia 11,6037,210
KasempaZambia 11,1646,937
KawambwaZambia 11,3757,069
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6567,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -