Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2677,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6914,779
HuamboAngola 10,1016,277
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08511,238
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5839,683
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5939,690
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5732,842
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9154,297
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9131,810
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9391,827
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8121,748
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9032,426
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7981,738
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8213,618
Hope, BcCanada 5,6083,485
HaikouChina 15,6649,734
HailarChina 12,3447,671
HamiChina 12,9398,041
HetanChina 13,0418,104
HavanaCuba 1,293803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15295
HigueyDominican Republic 212132
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11873
HelwanEgypt 10,0536,247
HurguadaEgypt 10,3836,452
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7864,217
HelsinkiFinland 8,4565,255
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4715,264
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7195,418
HamburgGermany 7,6964,783
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6964,782
HannoverGermany 7,6854,776
HelgolandGermany 7,5544,694
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8334,867
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2985,778
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4543,389
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7445,434
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9785,579
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4684,019
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7309,154
HaifaIsrael 10,2416,364
HaboroJapan 12,2297,599
HachijojimaJapan 13,3688,307
HachinoheJapan 12,5957,827
HagiJapan 13,6228,465
HakodateJapan 12,5097,773
HamadaJapan 13,5478,418
HamamatsuJapan 13,3178,275
HikoneJapan 13,3348,286
HimejiJapan 13,4478,356
HiradoJapan 13,7988,574
HirooJapan 12,3487,673
HiroshimaJapan 13,5818,440
HitaJapan 13,7518,545
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8698,618
HunLibya 8,6685,386
HomboriMali 7,2904,530
HomalinMyanmar 14,8809,247
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8279,835
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,441
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6678,493
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8818,626
HororataNew Zealand 13,6478,481
HyderabadPakistan 13,3768,312
HuanucoPeru 3,2802,039
HelPoland 8,2515,127
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0687,499
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4086,468
HatangaRussia 9,8726,135
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5975,963
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1055,036
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0816,886
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3605,195
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4758,995
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4348,348
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0128,086
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8409,843
HalaibSudan 10,8786,759
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0856,889
HudeibaSudan 10,8246,726
HaparandaSweden 8,2885,150
HarnosandSweden 8,0555,005
HamaSyria 10,2796,387
HassakahSyria 10,5326,545
Hua HinThailand 16,34310,156
HakkariTurkey 10,7086,654
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
HersonUkraine 9,4345,862
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9375,553
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7691,721
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7491,709
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4191,503
Hart, MiUsa 3,1141,935
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5441,581
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0242,500
Hays, KsUsa 3,5072,179
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4443,383
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Helena, MtUsa 4,8383,006
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7431,705
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0901,299
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0862,539
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5841,606
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0991,304
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8872,416
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3591,466
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8821,791
Holly, CoUsa 3,6842,289
Homer, AkUsa 7,6714,767
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5661,595
Horton, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0242,500
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2861,421
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Houma, LaUsa 2,3381,453
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7661,719
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4291,510
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3471,458
Huron, SdUsa 3,7962,359
HanoiVietnam 15,5349,653
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,67310,361
HarareZimbabwe 11,8447,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -