Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7717,936
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7277,909
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4594,635
General PicoArgentina 6,1393,815
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9353,688
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8534,259
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81011,689
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,95811,159
GrazAustria 8,1765,081
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7216,662
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8226,725
GomelBelarus 9,0905,648
GrodnoBelarus 8,6095,350
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8673,024
GoianiaBrazil 4,6162,868
GoiasBrazil 4,4962,794
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2583,267
GrajauBrazil 3,8342,382
GuairaBrazil 5,1223,183
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3312,692
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2393,256
GarouaCameroon 9,0475,622
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6152,246
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5982,857
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Golden, BcCanada 5,3853,346
Goose, NfCanada 3,9032,425
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1701,970
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6803,530
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9241,817
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2412,014
GanzhouChina 14,9769,306
GuangzhouChina 15,2869,499
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6842
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5731,599
GonderEthiopia 11,3897,077
GourdonFrance 7,1214,425
GrenobleFrance 7,4614,636
GeisenheimGermany 7,5864,714
GorlitzGermany 8,0625,010
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5824,090
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1721,350
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9241,196
GoaIndia 14,5459,038
GuwahatiIndia 14,6339,093
GelaItaly 8,2995,157
GenoaItaly 7,7134,793
GhediItaly 7,8114,854
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4365,242
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1955,092
GrossetoItaly 7,9164,919
GrottaglieItaly 8,4815,270
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8064,851
GuidoniaItaly 8,0655,012
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1294,430
GifuJapan 13,2998,264
GaoMali 7,4334,619
GuamMariana Islands 14,7059,138
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4172,123
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2021,990
GuaymasMexico 4,1982,609
GaluutMongolia 12,6387,853
GemertNetherlands 7,4184,609
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4798,376
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
GayaNiger 7,9274,926
GardermoenNorway 7,7174,795
GeiloNorway 7,5594,697
GdanskPoland 8,2425,122
GalatiRomania 9,1545,688
Gor’KijRussia 9,6596,002
GorznyjRussia 10,5256,540
GridinoRussia 8,7475,436
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6507,861
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7855,459
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2494,504
GijonSpain 6,5614,077
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3216,414
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1216,911
GoteborgSweden 7,7874,839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7794,834
GothenburgSweden 7,7874,839
GunnarnSweden 8,0104,977
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4824,649
GabesTunisia 8,0074,976
GafsaTunisia 7,8804,897
GiresunTurkey 10,1246,291
GoztepeTurkey 9,4145,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5207,159
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5117,153
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7834,215
GajvoronUkraine 9,1745,701
GeniceskUkraine 9,6135,974
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3151,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9154,919
Galva, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6911,672
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5562,210
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5562,210
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5682,839
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4121,499
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6841,668
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0043,110
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9471,210
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7282,317
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6962,297
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9932,481
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4691,534
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5752,221
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2542,644
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9881,857
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5163,428
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0161,874
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8373,006
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2532,022
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7471,707
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3151,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0961,302
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4871,546
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5441,581
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6971,676
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5901,610
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0921,300
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9891,857
Groton, CtUsa 2,4361,514
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3494,567
GuanareVenezuela 1,128701
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,322822
GuiriaVenezuela 1,304810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -