Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1015,034
In SalahAlgeria 7,4314,618
InnsbruckAustria 7,8654,888
IbiriteBrazil 5,2293,249
IguatuBrazil 4,4522,766
IlheusBrazil 5,1163,179
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7332,320
IndaialBrazil 5,6153,489
IpameriBrazil 4,7762,968
IraiBrazil 5,4803,405
IreceBrazil 4,6252,874
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8333,003
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8121,747
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0561,899
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1103,176
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4683,398
ItapevaBrazil 5,3393,318
ItirucuBrazil 4,9353,066
ItuacuBrazil 4,8723,028
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9533,078
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7954,222
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4172,745
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9653,085
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8494,256
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4112,741
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6314,120
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4085,225
ImbertDominican Republic 7043
IzobambaEcuador 2,3331,450
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1016,277
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0591,280
IoanninaGreece 8,7855,459
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7303,561
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5454,067
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1068,765
IranshahrIran 12,6677,871
IstranaItaly 7,9484,939
IidaJapan 13,2398,227
IizukaJapan 13,7268,529
IrakoJapan 13,3588,301
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9279,276
IrozakiJapan 13,2778,250
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9249,274
IshinomakiJapan 12,8007,954
IwamizawaJapan 12,3337,664
IzuharaJapan 13,7218,527
IrbidJordan 10,3256,416
IfraneMorocco 6,6144,110
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8968,635
IlorinNigeria 8,1555,068
InchonNorth Korea 13,4678,369
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7974,845
IslamabadPakistan 13,0038,081
IquitosPeru 2,5641,593
IloiloPhilippines 16,39710,189
IasiRomania 9,0625,631
IcaRussia 10,6416,612
IlirnejRussia 9,2945,775
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6397,232
IrkutskRussia 12,0627,496
Ivdel’Russia 10,1256,292
IbizaSpain 7,1584,448
IspartaTurkey 9,6545,999
IstanbulTurkey 9,4065,845
IzmirTurkey 9,3505,810
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7735,452
IzmailUkraine 9,2185,728
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8402,386
Independence, KsUsa 3,1671,968
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7841,730
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7371,701
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2912,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8582,397
Inverness, FlUsa 1,591989
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3592,087
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3862,104
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6511,647
IsokaZambia 11,7577,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -