Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6773,528
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4983,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8483,634
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8674,889
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8863,036
RosarioArgentina 5,8813,654
RichmondAustralia 15,6219,707
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7419,782
RecifeBrazil 4,9453,073
RemansoBrazil 4,4732,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2502,019
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5453,446
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5093,424
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6482,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2373,254
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0922,543
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5902,852
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5922,853
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4483,385
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2722,033
RuoqiangChina 13,1838,192
Rafael NunezColombia 1,097682
RandersDenmark 7,6794,772
RestauracionDominican Republic 11471
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8251
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6304,120
RumipambaEcuador 2,4021,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3696,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4086,468
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1876,330
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5411,579
RostockGermany 7,8274,864
RhodesGreece 9,5045,906
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5354,061
ReykhólarIceland 6,2333,873
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1703,834
RamsarIran 11,2647,000
RashtIran 11,1616,936
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6034,103
RadicofaniItaly 7,9704,953
Resia PassItaly 7,8114,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0174,982
RivoltoItaly 8,0154,981
Rolle PassItaly 7,9134,917
RomeItaly 8,0475,001
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0294,989
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0505,002
RumoiJapan 12,2717,625
RigaLatvia 8,5095,288
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5015,283
RodriguesMauritius 15,2129,453
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1487,549
RabatMorocco 6,4644,017
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7729,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6926,644
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5298,407
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6018,452
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2938,260
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8358,597
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3808,314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1178,151
RivasNicaragua 1,8391,143
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2318,222
RebolyRussia 8,6525,376
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9036,154
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6697,251
RagaSudan 10,3566,436
RashadSudan 10,7746,695
RenkSudan 10,9546,807
RumbekSudan 10,8356,733
RanongThailand 16,57110,298
Roi EtThailand 16,0559,977
RizeTurkey 10,2776,386
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2495,748
RomnyUkraine 9,3175,789
RovnoUkraine 8,8405,493
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3957,702
RochaUruguay 6,2073,857
Racine, WiUsa 3,0791,913
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1002,547
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1022,549
Reading, PaUsa 2,4121,499
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4183,367
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5782,845
Redding, CaUsa 5,4283,373
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8523,015
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1973,230
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8861,794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1441,333
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1441,333
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2171,378
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4262,129
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7481,708
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5612,213
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1001,926
Rockville, InUsa 2,7991,739
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4262,129
Rome, GaUsa 2,1801,355
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0212,499
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5383,441
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7082,304
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2701,410
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -