Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5237,782
ChlefAlgeria 7,1804,462
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6494,753
CeresArgentina 5,5283,435
ChamicalArgentina 5,5233,432
ChepesArgentina 5,6273,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2244,489
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7663,583
CórdobaArgentina 5,6503,511
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6603,517
CorrientesArgentina 5,3343,315
CairnsAustralia 16,16610,045
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7219,769
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23511,953
CedunaAustralia 17,18910,681
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16010,042
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,75910,414
Cobar MoAustralia 16,12210,018
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,36810,171
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4539,603
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,54010,899
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0269,337
CharnocksBarbados 1,368850
CotonouBenin 7,9974,969
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4863,409
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6183,491
CabroboBrazil 4,6062,862
CaceresBrazil 4,1602,585
CaetiteBrazil 4,7982,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8042,985
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7342,942
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1933,227
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3913,350
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4082,739
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1953,228
CaparaoBrazil 5,4083,361
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7922,978
CaratingaBrazil 5,3273,310
CaravelasBrazil 5,3433,320
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7192,932
CarolinaBrazil 3,8862,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3693,336
CataguasesBrazil 5,4353,377
CatalaoBrazil 4,8323,003
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0603,144
CaxiasBrazil 4,0052,489
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7613,580
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7402,945
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4173,366
ChapecoBrazil 5,4963,416
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8122,369
CipoBrazil 4,8663,024
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8402,386
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1783,218
CordeiroBrazil 5,5133,426
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6002,859
CorumbaBrazil 4,4842,786
CoximBrazil 4,5282,814
CrateusBrazil 4,2502,641
CuiabaBrazil 4,1702,591
CuritibaBrazil 5,4653,396
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1903,225
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8863,658
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3273,310
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4943,414
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6672,900
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6994,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1273,807
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3293,933
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0192,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3423,319
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4302,131
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2322,009
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0921,922
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0981,925
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9083,672
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1361,949
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1473,198
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9272,440
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8692,404
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7942,979
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5374,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7133,550
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1583,205
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Comox, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9113,673
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1023,170
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0863,160
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2323,251
ChicoChile 7,3074,540
ChillanChile 6,1963,850
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2213,866
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1733,215
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2004,474
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0153,738
ChangchunChina 12,8247,969
ChangduChina 14,2768,871
ChangshaChina 14,7349,156
ChengduChina 14,4468,977
ChongqingChina 14,6009,073
Camilo DazaColombia 1,260783
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1575,069
CamagueyCuba 800497
CasablancaCuba 1,294804
ChebCzech Republic 7,9004,909
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8394,871
CabreraDominican Republic 9861
ConstanzDominican Republic 2516
CotuiDominican Republic 5735
CanarEcuador 2,5751,600
CairoEgypt 10,0486,244
CaenFrance 6,9824,339
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1424,438
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5401,578
CocobeachGabon 8,9465,559
CologneGermany 7,5094,666
ChiosGreece 9,2695,760
CorfuGreece 8,7135,414
ConakryGuinea 6,2093,858
CatacamasHonduras 1,6921,051
CholutecaHonduras 1,8761,166
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2229,459
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7269,151
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7269,151
ChahbaharIran 12,7947,950
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4534,010
ClonesIreland 6,5774,087
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4974,037
CorkIreland 6,4484,007
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4474,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8114,854
CameriItaly 7,6854,775
CampobassoItaly 8,2315,115
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8544,881
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8524,879
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7514,817
Cape MeleItaly 7,6664,764
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3185,169
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3625,196
CerviaItaly 7,9884,964
CiampinoItaly 8,0575,007
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8634,886
Cisa PassItaly 7,7984,846
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9914,966
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9364,931
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3885,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4945,278
ChibaJapan 13,1218,154
ChichibuJapan 13,1358,162
ChichijimaJapan 13,7768,561
ChoshiJapan 13,0718,123
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2626,377
ChilekaMalawi 12,1737,564
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9847,447
ChitipaMalawi 11,8097,339
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7382,323
ComitanMexico 2,2961,427
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5029,012
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5247,783
ChoirMongolia 12,7237,906
CasablancaMorocco 6,3823,966
ChindeMozambique 12,4087,710
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9259,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7328,533
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6058,454
CondegaNicaragua 1,7991,118
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,38610,182
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8858,628
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3908,320
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5578,424
ChhorPakistan 13,4638,366
ChitralPakistan 12,7387,915
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2593,268
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9453,073
CajamarcaPeru 3,0431,891
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9241,817
ChiclayoPeru 3,0511,896
ChimbotePeru 3,2582,025
CuzcoPeru 3,6342,258
CzestochowaPoland 8,3545,191
CoimbraPortugal 6,3163,925
CalafatRomania 8,8225,482
CeahlauRomania 8,9475,559
ClujRomania 8,7825,457
ConstantaRomania 9,2475,746
CraiovaRomania 8,8835,520
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2435,743
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8566,125
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4555,876
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7585,442
Cape UelenRussia 8,4725,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0567,492
CaraRussia 11,5217,159
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9896,207
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2375,740
ChitaRussia 12,0957,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0877,511
CokurdahRussia 9,6025,967
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4467,113
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1136,906
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0078,083
CaceresSpain 6,4904,033
CadizSpain 6,4964,037
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6994,163
CordobaSpain 6,6214,114
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6789,742
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0499,973
ChanthaburiThailand 16,39810,190
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6529,726
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5489,662
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,28910,122
ChumphonThailand 16,53810,277
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2255,732
CorumTurkey 9,8806,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9837,447
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2557,616
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7894,219
CernovcyUkraine 8,8985,529
ChernigovUkraine 9,1455,683
CarrascoUruguay 6,1963,850
ColoniaUruguay 6,1113,797
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 638396
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6831,667
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2701,410
Camden, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Canton, NyUsa 2,9061,806
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6242,252
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8591,155
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0951,923
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Casper, WyUsa 4,2662,651
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6403,505
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4101,498
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3812,101
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7851,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7941,115
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3871,484
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0561,278
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2451,395
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5562,210
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2761,415
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8861,793
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7701,722
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9571,216
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7332,320
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0552,520
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9941,860
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3943,352
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6611,654
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1122,555
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5941,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5961,613
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5641,594
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3552,085
Clark, SdUsa 3,8262,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6051,619
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5471,583
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7062,303
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6981,676
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1311,946
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4015,221
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8821,791
College Park, MdUsa 2,2901,423
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9372,446
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9481,210
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6761,663
Columbus, InUsa 2,6591,652
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0921,921
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6001,616
Conception, MoUsa 3,2862,042
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4412,138
Conway, ArUsa 2,7441,705
Conway, ScUsa 1,8501,149
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Corning, ArUsa 2,7361,700
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7751,724
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8971,800
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9531,835
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6621,654
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5953,477
Covington, LaUsa 2,3491,460
Covington, TnUsa 2,6661,657
Crete, NeUsa 3,4882,167
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4762,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4567,119
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4567,119
CaracasVenezuela 1,040646
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,440895
CoroVenezuela 863536
ChipataZambia 11,8617,371
ChomaZambia 11,3967,081
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0597,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -