Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1825,085
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3724,581
DavisAntarctica 14,1048,764
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45210,845
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59610,934
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,46811,476
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8529,851
DhakaBangladesh 14,8419,223
D’UccleBelgium 7,3274,553
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0983,168
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0382,510
DouradosBrazil 4,9103,051
DoualaCameroon 8,8525,501
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6482,267
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3912,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5492,206
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5073,422
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3132,059
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9382,447
DuianChina 13,7408,538
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4825,271
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0017,458
DajabonDominican Republic 12377
DuvergeDominican Republic 12577
DabaaEgypt 9,7466,056
DakhlaEgypt 10,0166,224
DijonFrance 7,3954,595
DresdenGermany 7,9814,959
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0194,362
DebrecenHungary 8,6175,355
DalatangiIceland 6,5794,089
DaltonganjIndia 14,4879,003
DarbhangaIndia 14,3788,935
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6069,076
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6089,077
DumkaIndia 14,6299,090
DwarkaIndia 13,6578,486
DezfulIran 11,3767,069
DublinIreland 6,6254,117
DecimomannuItaly 7,8014,848
DobbiacoItaly 7,9394,933
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2434,501
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3216,414
DagorettiKenya 11,8827,383
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6985,405
DedzaMalawi 12,0607,494
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0248,094
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3637,682
DaweiMyanmar 16,12510,020
De BiltNetherlands 7,3814,587
De KooyNetherlands 7,3534,569
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3514,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3168,274
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6368,474
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7618,551
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5474,690
DalbandinPakistan 12,8207,966
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0258,094
DirPakistan 12,7957,951
DroshPakistan 12,7597,929
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9209,893
DohaQatar 12,0547,491
DorohoiRomania 8,9465,559
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5015,904
DudinkaRussia 10,0016,215
DzardzanRussia 10,1756,323
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8757,379
DakarSenegal 5,6543,513
DaruSierra Leone 6,5514,071
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1377,542
DamazinSudan 11,1156,907
DongolaSudan 10,4206,475
DamascusSyria 10,3406,426
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3416,426
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5456,553
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3287,661
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3377,666
DjerbaTunisia 8,0765,019
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4176,473
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7524,196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5135,911
DonetskUkraine 9,7256,043
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3697,686
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1611,343
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0191,876
Danville, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9331,201
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3133,301
David City, NeUsa 3,5132,183
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2513,263
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0301,261
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8833,034
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9101,808
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2622,027
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6051,619
Delphine, InUsa 2,8861,794
Denton, MdUsa 2,2701,410
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9922,481
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3082,056
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6172,869
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8392,386
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8351,761
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4971,552
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8383,006
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1311,946
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5132,183
Dover, DeUsa 2,2701,410
Dover, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0821,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6522,269
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7491,709
Durham, NhUsa 2,6551,650
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6603,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -