Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3057,646
ShkoderAlbania 8,6115,351
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6644,762
SaltaArgentina 4,9213,058
San AntonioArgentina 6,6864,155
San LuisArgentina 5,8433,631
San RafaelArgentina 5,9763,714
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2283,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2583,268
SarmientoArgentina 7,1974,472
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5789,680
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5779,679
SalzburgAustria 7,9804,959
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7476,678
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9746,819
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8856,764
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3982,733
SaveBenin 7,9484,939
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1842,600
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4775,267
SalvadorBrazil 5,0153,117
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7243,557
SantaremBrazil 2,9621,841
SantosBrazil 5,4663,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2013,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5192,187
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5712,840
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7233,556
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5453,446
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3643,333
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7542,333
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3833,345
São PauloBrazil 5,4093,361
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1673,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1491,957
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6872,913
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8733,028
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1673,211
SobralBrazil 4,1742,594
SoureBrazil 3,2682,031
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4082,739
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1343,812
SurubimBrazil 4,8613,021
SadovoBulgaria 9,0375,616
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9255,546
SofiaBulgaria 8,8995,530
SiemreapCambodia 16,35310,162
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9311,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9461,831
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5703,461
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1821,977
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8212,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2962,048
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9812,474
Scott, SkCanada 4,9513,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4792,162
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9131,810
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9281,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1004,412
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9382,447
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9272,440
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4543,389
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1603,828
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4462,142
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1011,927
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7572,956
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7652,961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1601,964
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5853,471
SalCape Verde 5,0373,130
SantiagoChile 5,8513,636
SewellChile 5,9163,676
ShanghaiChina 14,2708,868
ShantouChina 15,2219,458
ShenyangChina 13,0938,136
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,389863
Simon BolivarColombia 968602
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7701,100
SibenikCroatia 8,2815,146
SplitCroatia 8,3295,176
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9854,962
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6114,729
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4126
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 163101
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13382
SalcedoDominican Republic 3823
SamanaDominican Republic 13987
San CristobalDominican Republic 10263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3421
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6842
San JuanDominican Republic 6943
San R. YumaDominican Republic 221138
SanchezDominican Republic 11068
SantiagoDominican Republic 3723
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8452
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11169
San GabrielEcuador 2,2031,369
SalloumEgypt 9,4365,864
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5505,934
SohagEgypt 10,2256,354
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3466,429
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0671,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9734,954
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3565,193
StrasbourgFrance 7,5754,707
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6561,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3531,462
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2056,342
SchleswigGermany 7,6604,760
StuttgartGermany 7,6864,776
SamosGreece 9,3575,814
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1105,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2015,717
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5133,426
SiguiriGuinea 6,6194,113
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9881,235
SzegedHungary 8,5415,307
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2595,132
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1913,847
SagarIndia 14,1988,823
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0618,116
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16210,044
SemnanIran 11,5507,177
ShahroudIran 11,6057,211
ShirazIran 11,8777,380
ShannonIreland 6,4353,999
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6364,745
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3335,178
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5775,330
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8084,852
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7454,813
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4285,237
SigonellaItaly 8,3515,189
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1574,448
SagaJapan 13,7808,563
SaigoJapan 13,3678,306
SakaiJapan 13,4368,349
SakataJapan 12,8237,968
SapporoJapan 12,3677,685
SaseboJapan 13,8118,583
SendaiJapan 12,8357,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7268,529
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6878,505
ShinjoJapan 12,8177,964
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5338,410
ShirakawaJapan 12,9738,062
ShizuokaJapan 13,2638,242
SumotoJapan 13,4858,380
SuttsuJapan 12,4407,730
SuwaJapan 13,1758,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9273,683
SavannakhetLaos 16,0159,952
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4985,281
SiluteLithuania 8,3985,219
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7845,458
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7168,523
SalimaMalawi 12,0757,504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,07410,610
SibuMalaysia 17,61410,946
SanMali 7,0184,361
SegouMali 6,8784,274
SikassoMali 6,9874,342
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7579,170
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6171,626
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8147,963
SainshandMongolia 12,8968,014
SafiMorocco 6,2423,879
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1703,834
SittweMyanmar 15,2959,505
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4124,606
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8404,872
SaiqOman 12,7017,892
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7617,930
SurOman 12,8878,008
SialkotPakistan 13,1848,193
SibbiPakistan 13,0128,086
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2963,291
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8682,404
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,34710,158
SandomierzPoland 8,5375,305
SniezkaPoland 8,1245,048
SuwalkiPoland 8,5245,297
SzczecinPoland 8,0034,973
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2593,890
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8283,000
San JuanPuerto Rico 495307
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4138,956
Satu MareRomania 8,7015,407
SibiuRomania 8,8525,501
SulinaRomania 9,2935,775
SadrinskRussia 10,6246,602
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7655,447
SalekhardRussia 9,8556,124
SaratovRussia 10,0546,247
SejmcanRussia 10,1526,308
SelagoncyRussia 10,5136,533
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5287,164
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7657,311
SmolenskRussia 9,0645,633
SociRussia 10,0896,270
SortovalaRussia 8,7235,420
SuntarRussia 10,9486,803
SurgutRussia 10,5256,540
SverdlovskRussia 10,4336,483
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6596,002
St MaartenSaint Martin 802499
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6665,385
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9678,679
SingaporeSingapore 17,66310,976
SliacSlovakia 8,4105,226
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4478,356
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2488,233
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5634,079
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8504,257
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7084,169
SevilleSpain 6,5294,057
SennarSudan 10,9646,813
ShambatSudan 10,7676,691
ShendiSudan 10,8126,719
StenseleSweden 7,9844,961
StockholmSweden 8,1155,043
StorlienSweden 7,7564,819
SundsvallSweden 8,0324,991
SantisSwitzerland 7,7154,794
SongeaTanzania 12,0847,509
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9419,906
SongkhlaThailand 16,93710,525
Suphan BuriThailand 16,14510,033
Surat ThaniThailand 16,68010,365
SurinThailand 16,18110,055
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6624,761
SokodeTogo 7,7794,834
SfaxTunisia 8,0424,997
SousseTunisia 8,0144,980
SamsunTurkey 9,9496,182
SiirtTurkey 10,5506,556
SivasTurkey 10,0776,262
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0267,473
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5684,081
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7154,173
SarataUkraine 9,2525,749
SarnyUkraine 8,8495,499
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6315,985
SumyUkraine 9,3925,836
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3797,693
SaltoUruguay 5,7823,593
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3243,309
Safford, AzUsa 4,1932,606
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8161,750
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,520944
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8941,798
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5562,210
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5172,185
Salem, InUsa 2,6591,652
Salem, OrUsa 5,5843,470
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5912,853
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2832,040
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0371,888
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8503,014
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3873,347
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 496308
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2293,249
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7062,303
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1263,186
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1783,218
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0901,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2942,047
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7901,113
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6052,240
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0032,488
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6591,652
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6093,486
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6023,481
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1881,981
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6303,499
Selma, AlUsa 2,1731,350
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4431,518
Seymour, InUsa 2,6591,652
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3972,732
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7451,706
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5422,201
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6482,267
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9151,812
Southport, NcUsa 1,8081,123
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4251,507
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2192,000
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2683,274
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5522,207
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9901,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7905,462
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6432,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4212,126
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4541,525
State College, PaUsa 2,5061,557
State University, MsUsa 2,3901,485
State University, NmUsa 3,8952,420
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2671,409
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1772,596
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0911,921
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2923,289
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4862,166
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5271,570
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8971,800
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8131,127
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3893,349
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0831,916
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4212,126
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7171,688
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1397,543
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,269788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,295805
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9171,191
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0623,767
SocotraYemen 12,9888,071
SenangaZambia 10,9846,826
SerenjeZambia 11,6067,212
SeshekeZambia 11,1356,919
SolweziZambia 11,1746,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -