Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6166,597
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9646,813
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7816,700
YaoundeCameroon 9,0455,621
YokoCameroon 9,0735,638
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7801,728
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8623,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5292,814
YanjiChina 12,8207,967
YichangChina 14,4718,993
YinchuanChina 13,6038,453
YiningChina 12,4447,733
YariguiesColombia 1,389863
YamasaDominican Republic 7647
YasicaDominican Republic 5635
YazdIran 11,8567,368
YakushimaJapan 14,0578,735
YamagataJapan 12,8627,993
YamaguchiJapan 13,6458,479
YokkaichiJapan 13,3528,297
YokohamaJapan 13,1598,177
YonagoJapan 13,4438,354
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9489,289
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5399,656
YeMyanmar 15,9929,937
YolaNigeria 8,9555,565
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7198,525
YurimaguasPeru 2,8441,768
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4366,485
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9437,421
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6497,239
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4463,384
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0064,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6702,902
York, PaUsa 2,4001,491
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6401,640
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6102,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -