Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3037,645
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3937,701
MilianaAlgeria 7,2594,511
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8266,106
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8237,968
Malarg EArgentina 6,0753,775
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7164,173
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4904,033
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8333,625
MendozaArgentina 5,7863,595
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7813,592
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6653,520
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8589,854
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2888,879
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,91211,752
MeekatharraAustralia 18,76011,657
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0159,952
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9989,941
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,37810,177
Mount GambierAustralia 16,33910,153
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86510,480
MuharraqBahrain 11,9167,405
MinskBelarus 8,8245,483
MogilevBelarus 8,9765,578
MaunBotswana 11,1276,914
MacapaBrazil 3,0121,872
MacauBrazil 4,5962,856
MaceioBrazil 4,9913,102
MachadoBrazil 5,2733,277
ManausBrazil 2,7341,699
MarabaBrazil 3,5982,236
MaringaBrazil 5,1473,198
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9651,842
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8773,031
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7542,954
MonteiroBrazil 4,7492,951
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9453,073
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4402,759
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6672,900
MamfeCameroon 8,7445,433
MarouaCameroon 9,0995,654
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0621,903
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8633,022
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8954,285
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1843,843
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9283,062
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7783,590
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0501,895
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2852,041
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9461,831
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9431,829
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6362,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6822,288
Morden, MbCanada 4,1422,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9831,854
MoundouChad 9,3545,813
MatecanaColombia 1,6841,046
MoroniComoros 12,9178,027
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3125,165
MarstalDenmark 7,7204,797
Melville HallDominica 1,069664
MichesDominican Republic 168105
MocaDominican Republic 3120
MoncionDominican Republic 6339
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13584
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9659
MilagroEcuador 2,5561,589
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6265,982
MinyaEgypt 10,0736,259
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7595,443
MassawaEritrea 11,4507,115
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7414,189
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,2025,097
MarseilleFrance 7,4354,620
MontpellierFrance 7,3344,557
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4941,550
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4125,227
MakokouGabon 9,3055,782
MayumbaGabon 9,2205,730
MitzicGabon 9,1575,690
MkamboGabon 9,4015,842
MoandaGabon 9,4265,858
MouilaGabon 9,2015,717
MagdeburgGermany 7,8184,858
MunichGermany 7,8844,899
MünsterGermany 7,5484,691
MethoniGreece 8,9485,561
MilosGreece 9,1865,708
MitiliniGreece 9,2805,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2755,763
MacentaGuinea 6,6754,148
MamouGuinea 6,3453,943
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5486,555
MiskolcHungary 8,5375,305
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8259,212
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7438,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2048,827
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0219,334
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,16610,667
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,64610,344
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,23510,710
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,46910,234
MashhadIran 11,9407,420
Malin HeadIreland 6,5934,097
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8624,886
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4415,245
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3855,211
MilanItaly 7,7334,806
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6884,777
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9314,928
ManIvory Coast 6,9224,301
MaebashiJapan 13,0978,138
MaizuruJapan 13,3588,301
MakurazakiJapan 13,9838,689
MatsueJapan 13,4528,359
MatsumotoJapan 13,1638,179
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6238,466
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4869,002
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1848,193
MishimaJapan 13,2248,218
MitoJapan 13,0318,098
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2898,258
MiyakoJapan 12,6567,865
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8369,219
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9058,641
MiyazakiJapan 13,8708,619
MombetsuJapan 12,1587,555
MoriokaJapan 12,6897,885
MuroranJapan 12,4537,738
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6238,466
MutsuJapan 12,5397,792
Ma’AnJordan 10,4316,482
MafraqJordan 10,3686,443
MombasaKenya 12,2807,631
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0119,328
MaseruLesotho 11,7957,329
MonroviaLiberia 6,6644,141
MisratahLibya 8,4965,279
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3538,298
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1728,185
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6858,504
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2528,235
MakhangaMalawi 12,2157,591
MangochiMalawi 12,1657,560
MwmosaMalawi 12,2487,611
MzimbaMalawi 11,9177,405
MzuzuMalawi 11,9457,422
MalaccaMalaysia 17,51310,883
MersingMalaysia 17,54210,901
MiriMalaysia 17,35810,787
MaleMaldives 15,3159,517
MenakaMali 7,6794,772
MoptiMali 7,0614,388
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6247,845
MazatlanMexico 3,7262,316
MeridaMexico 1,9951,240
Mexico CityMexico 2,9931,860
MonterreyMexico 3,1271,943
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1991,988
MaantyMongolia 12,6277,847
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7937,950
MatadMongolia 12,6177,841
MurenMongolia 12,3167,653
MarrakechMorocco 6,3593,952
MeknesMorocco 6,5784,088
MideltMorocco 6,6614,139
MaputoMozambique 12,2007,581
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7437,918
MandalayMyanmar 15,2239,459
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3359,529
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,31410,137
MindatMyanmar 15,2099,451
MonywaMyanmar 15,1789,432
MyeikMyanmar 16,31410,137
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9029,260
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4254,614
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4438,353
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5528,422
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5878,443
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8481,148
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8421,145
MagariaNiger 8,4585,256
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7705,450
MaradiNiger 8,2555,130
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9305,549
MakurdiNigeria 8,5955,341
MinnaNigeria 8,3225,171
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7538,547
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8344,868
MajisOman 12,5287,785
MasirahOman 12,9608,054
Muscat  Oman 12,7207,905
MultanPakistan 13,1938,198
MurreePakistan 12,9948,074
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7769,804
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7022,922
MoyobambaPeru 2,8811,790
MactanPhilippines 16,37010,172
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0579,978
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3383,939
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6195,977
MagadanRussia 10,4966,523
MahackalaRussia 10,6626,625
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0175,603
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0175,603
MarkovoRussia 9,3665,820
MinusinskRussia 11,7417,296
MogocaRussia 11,8517,365
MoscowRussia 9,3395,803
MurmanskRussia 8,5595,318
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0486,866
MatamSenegal 6,0773,776
MogadishuSomalia 12,6457,857
MadridSpain 6,7274,180
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7174,174
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3904,592
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6574,137
MelillaSpain 6,8034,228
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9764,335
MalakalSudan 10,9286,791
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0727,502
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5404,686
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5669,673
Mae SariangThailand 15,6849,746
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8609,855
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0189,954
MalatyaTurkey 10,2246,353
MersinTurkey 10,0276,231
MuglaTurkey 9,4955,901
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8844,278
ManstonUk 7,1164,422
MeloUruguay 5,9853,719
MercedesUruguay 5,9753,713
MontevideoUruguay 6,1923,848
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9891,236
Madison, FlUsa 1,8121,126
Madison, InUsa 2,6061,620
Madison, NeUsa 3,5552,209
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1921,984
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3612,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1951,986
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7591,714
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Marion, InUsa 2,8371,763
Marion, NcUsa 2,1811,356
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4172,123
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7941,736
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3211,442
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8684,889
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5231,568
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7762,968
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7281,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3651,469
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3712,095
Medford, WiUsa 3,4162,123
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8872,416
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6001,616
Mena, ArUsa 2,8971,800
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3281,447
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9361,824
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,242772
Midland, TxUsa 3,4542,147
Milan, MnUsa 3,7082,304
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7612,337
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4162,744
Milford, DeUsa 2,2501,398
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Millen, GaUsa 1,8921,176
Millport, OhUsa 2,6241,631
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5681,596
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1041,929
Minden, NeUsa 3,6262,253
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5432,202
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9973,105
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1871,359
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7082,304
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1491,335
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1692,590
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3591,466
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8731,164
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1811,356
Moro, OrUsa 5,4333,376
Morris, MnUsa 3,7842,352
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1131,935
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2291,385
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8971,800
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1331,947
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0721,909
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7971,738
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7491,709
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4161,501
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0471,893
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0461,893
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,026637
MaracaiboVenezuela 959596
MaracayVenezuela 1,038645
MaturinVenezuela 1,315817
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,035643
MeridaVenezuela 1,171728
MagoyeZambia 11,4247,099
MansaZambia 11,3947,081
MbalaZambia 11,5797,195
MfuweZambia 11,7857,323
MisamfuZambia 11,6127,216
MonguZambia 10,9446,801
MpikaZambia 11,6907,264
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8637,372
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4767,132
MumbwaZambia 11,3517,054
MwinilungaZambia 10,9576,809
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8797,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -