Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6177,840
NeuquenArgentina 6,4634,016
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1553,825
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0258,715
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66810,358
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6129,702
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63310,336
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 963599
NatitingouBenin 7,7604,822
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5253,433
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1355,677
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9005,531
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2282,627
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7703,586
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5422,201
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7892,355
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5424,065
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9443,072
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1341,947
N’DjamenaChad 9,1225,669
NanchangChina 14,6629,111
NanjingChina 14,2428,850
NanningChina 15,3719,551
NicosiaCyprus 9,9916,208
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8224,860
NaguaDominican Republic 9056
NeybaDominican Republic 10867
NegeleEthiopia 11,9127,402
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8798,003
NandiFiji 12,8798,003
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3015,158
NancyFrance 7,4704,642
NantesFrance 6,8904,281
NiceFrance 7,5934,718
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9024,911
NurembergGermany 7,8164,857
NurnbergGermany 7,8134,855
NaxosGreece 9,2515,749
NanortalikGreenland 4,9873,099
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0753,154
NordGreenland 7,3504,567
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2053,235
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8294,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4588,984
New DelhiIndia 13,6858,504
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2165,106
NaganoJapan 13,1138,148
NagasakiJapan 13,8518,607
NagoJapan 14,5499,041
NagoyaJapan 13,3128,272
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6009,073
NaraJapan 13,4098,332
NazeJapan 14,3068,890
NemuroJapan 12,1477,549
NiigataJapan 12,9548,050
NikkoJapan 13,0448,106
NobeokaJapan 13,7968,573
NairobiKenya 11,8817,383
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7346,049
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4567,740
NidaLithuania 8,3725,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4968,387
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6908,507
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9797,444
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0177,467
NaraMali 6,7114,171
NioroMali 6,4944,035
NemaMauritania 6,6764,149
NouakchottMauritania 5,7403,567
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1018,762
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2468,231
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5608,426
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8421,145
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8535,502
NiameyNiger 7,7444,812
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9604,946
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2455,123
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7644,825
NawabshahPakistan 13,3058,268
NokkundiPakistan 12,7057,895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5312,815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0649,983
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3475,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1197,531
NikolaevRussia 9,3745,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4337,104
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1846,328
NizneangarskRussia 11,6857,261
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7287,288
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0046,216
NovgorodRussia 8,8705,512
NovosibirskRussia 11,3977,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7469,785
No. 6Sudan 10,5546,558
NyalaSudan 10,1396,300
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9229,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0179,953
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,77010,421
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6999,756
NarathiwatThailand 17,05710,599
NigdeTurkey 9,9786,200
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3537,055
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5245,918
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7871,732
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7871,732
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4571,527
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4961,551
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0181,876
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5441,581
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4031,493
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5901,610
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3472,080
New London, WiUsa 3,2732,034
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2961,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3161,439
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5172,185
New YorkUsa 2,4541,525
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4131,499
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4271,508
Newark, NjUsa 2,4231,506
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3042,053
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2422,015
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1021,306
Newport, TnUsa 2,2331,388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3215,170
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0501,274
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5822,226
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6463,509
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6882,292
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7542,333
Norton, KsUsa 3,6382,260
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7091,684
NdolaZambia 11,4367,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -