Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2235,110
UaupesBrazil 2,1471,334
UbatubaBrazil 5,4873,410
UberabaBrazil 4,9823,096
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4123,363
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6787,878
UpernavikGreenland 6,0373,752
UummannaqGreenland 5,8623,643
UdineItaly 8,0274,988
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1715,078
UenoJapan 13,3888,319
UnzendakeJapan 13,8358,597
UrakawaJapan 12,3857,696
UshibukaJapan 13,8998,637
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0458,106
UwajimaJapan 13,6948,510
UkmergeLithuania 8,6045,347
UtenaLithuania 8,6475,373
UlaangomMongolia 12,1657,559
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5577,803
UlgiiMongolia 12,2077,585
UliastaiMongolia 12,4757,752
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2407,606
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6267,846
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3298,283
UfaRussia 10,3716,444
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1275,671
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1237,534
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2586,374
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9497,425
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4695,884
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2706,382
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8906,767
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6315,985
Umm BeninSudan 11,0176,846
UmeƄSweden 8,1515,065
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,16210,043
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8949,877
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8069,822
UrfaTurkey 10,3436,427
UsakTurkey 9,5225,917
Uman’Ukraine 9,1845,707
UzgorodUkraine 8,6335,364
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7011,679
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6491,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -