Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5607,183
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13610,027
ParanaArgentina 5,7633,581
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6163,490
PehuajoArgentina 6,1833,842
PergaminoArgentina 5,9903,723
PigeArgentina 6,3663,956
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6933,538
PosadasArgentina 5,4063,359
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2223,245
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7763,589
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2213,866
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44511,462
Port HedlandAustralia 19,03511,828
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8032,985
ParakouBenin 7,9214,922
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8923,040
ParacatuBrazil 4,8042,985
ParanaBrazil 4,3182,683
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5103,424
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8102,989
ParintinsBrazil 2,8571,776
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0072,490
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6213,493
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9533,078
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4322,754
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7632,960
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0563,142
PeixeBrazil 4,2292,628
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5802,846
PicosBrazil 4,3232,686
PiraiBrazil 5,4773,403
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5552,830
PompeuBrazil 5,0993,168
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9083,050
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0701,908
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4683,398
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1881,981
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8473,633
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1052,551
PosseBrazil 4,5512,828
PlevenBulgaria 8,9705,574
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0235,607
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,56910,296
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6513,511
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6413,506
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4823,406
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0451,892
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8831,791
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9812,474
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8443,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3312,070
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2072,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8343,004
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8503,635
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3483,945
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5282,814
ParronChile 5,9373,689
Puerto AysenChile 7,1784,460
Puerto MonttChile 6,7384,187
Punta ArenasChile 8,0204,984
PingbianChina 14,3918,943
PeralesColombia 1,7051,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,480920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8341,140
PragueCzech Republic 8,0324,991
PedernalesDominican Republic 167104
PimentelDominican Republic 5736
PoloDominican Republic 13383
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7144
PichilingueEcuador 2,4461,520
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4851,544
PuyoEcuador 2,4291,509
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0716,258
ParisFrance 7,1854,465
PerpignanFrance 7,2524,506
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1859,436
Port-GentilGabon 8,9205,543
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0401,889
PotsdamGermany 7,9144,918
PatrasGreece 8,9065,534
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3853,968
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0473,136
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,018633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 196122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,463909
PecsHungary 8,4085,225
PambanIndia 15,4459,598
PuneIndia 14,3108,892
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,76811,041
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,89111,117
PadovaItaly 7,9354,931
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8584,883
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1975,094
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1775,081
PantelleriaItaly 8,1105,039
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8234,861
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8364,869
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0264,987
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1745,079
PiacenzaItaly 7,7764,832
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8474,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9844,961
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1065,037
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3475,187
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0495,002
PrizziItaly 8,2155,105
PakseLaos 16,18810,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,12310,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6109,079
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6299,091
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9308,656
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5815,332
PatheinMyanmar 15,7189,767
PutaoMyanmar 14,6929,130
PyiMyanmar 15,5259,647
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1948,821
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3588,301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,493928
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5365,304
PohangNorth Korea 13,5308,408
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3268,281
PadidanPakistan 13,2418,228
PanjgurPakistan 12,9408,041
ParachinarPakistan 12,8037,956
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0188,089
PeshawarPakistan 12,8838,005
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8069,822
PilarParaguay 5,2853,284
PiscoPeru 3,7042,302
PiuraPeru 2,9161,812
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5312,194
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,64410,343
PoznanPoland 8,1675,075
PrzemyslPoland 8,6345,365
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3893,970
PortalegrePortugal 6,3973,975
Porto Portugal 6,3043,917
PavelecRussia 9,5345,924
PecoraRussia 9,6656,006
PermRussia 10,1536,309
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7026,650
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8945,527
PjatigorskRussia 10,2946,397
PoronajskRussia 11,7177,281
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8526,122
Providenja BayRussia 8,6845,396
PskovRussia 8,7335,427
PodorSenegal 5,8773,652
PopradSlovakia 8,4785,268
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7397,295
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7687,313
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2674,516
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5909,688
Port SudanSudan 11,0526,868
ParamariboSuriname 2,2331,388
PiteåSweden 8,1795,082
PalmyraSyria 10,4346,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5395,928
PhetchabunThailand 15,9619,918
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9009,880
PhraeThailand 15,7539,789
PhuketThailand 16,78110,428
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,75110,409
Prachin BuriThailand 16,22410,082
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,41710,202
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,375854
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7274,181
PoltavaUkraine 9,4405,866
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9653,707
PradoUruguay 6,1933,849
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2413,878
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Pana, IlUsa 2,8651,780
Paoli, InUsa 2,6591,652
Paris, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8042,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1941,363
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2602,647
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1371,949
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1731,972
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2933,289
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0891,298
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0041,866
Perry, OkUsa 3,1871,981
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3501,461
Philo, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3872,726
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9302,442
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6961,676
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,334
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6532,270
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5481,583
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4541,525
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5341,575
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7361,700
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7232,935
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,334
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9931,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4681,534
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Portage, WiUsa 3,2512,020
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7281,695
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5713,462
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2812,039
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7611,715
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2473,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1621,344
Princeton, InUsa 2,6881,670
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5151,563
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8952,421
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,542958
PetaukeZambia 11,7487,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -