Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6357,851
TiranaAlbania 8,6535,377
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8214,860
TebessaAlgeria 7,7984,846
TimimounAlgeria 7,1804,461
TindoufAlgeria 6,3863,968
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6584,759
TrelewArgentina 6,9524,320
TucumanArgentina 5,1443,196
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41310,820
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,41310,821
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36510,169
TibooburraAustralia 16,52710,270
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09410,001
TshaneBotswana 11,1056,901
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3962,731
TarauacaBrazil 3,0341,886
TauaBrazil 4,3312,692
TefeBrazil 2,5841,606
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1983,230
TeresinaBrazil 4,0652,526
TiriosBrazil 2,4671,533
TorresBrazil 5,8363,627
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4282,130
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8933,041
TriunfoBrazil 4,6572,894
TucuruiBrazil 3,4192,125
TuriacuBrazil 3,6022,238
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8153,613
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2353,875
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6414,127
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6622,897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5973,478
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6702,902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6602,274
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4142,121
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8973,664
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8451,768
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1952,607
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1861,980
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4414,002
TaiyuanChina 13,6978,512
TaoyuanChina 14,9399,283
TengchongChina 14,9579,295
T√łnderDenmark 7,6144,731
TylstrupDenmark 7,6684,765
TystofteDenmark 7,7684,827
TamayoDominican Republic 10062
TahrirEgypt 9,9626,191
TantaEgypt 9,9836,204
TallinEstonia 8,4775,268
TartuEstonia 8,6135,352
TampereFinland 8,3775,206
TurkuFinland 8,3225,171
ToulonFrance 7,4954,658
ToulouseFrance 7,1254,428
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9555,564
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7646,068
TchibanGabon 9,2375,740
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5636,564
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4954,658
TamaleGhana 7,5514,692
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9355,552
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9855,583
TimehriGuyana 1,9411,206
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8531,152
TelaHonduras 1,8261,134
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3219,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3219,521
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,49511,493
TabrizIran 10,8686,754
TeheranIran 11,3897,077
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2706,382
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4705,263
TarvisioItaly 8,0465,000
TermoliItaly 8,2495,126
TorinoItaly 7,6184,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6104,729
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1305,052
TrevicoItaly 8,2905,151
TrevisoItaly 7,9544,943
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0745,018
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6134,731
TabouIvory Coast 7,0424,376
TadotsuJapan 13,5408,414
TakadaJapan 13,0698,121
TakamatsuJapan 13,5248,404
TakayamaJapan 13,2048,205
TanegashimaJapan 14,0118,706
TatenoJapan 13,0788,127
TateyamaJapan 13,1918,197
TokushimaJapan 13,5268,405
TokyoJapan 13,1318,159
TomakomaiJapan 12,3997,705
TottoriJapan 13,4018,328
ToyamaJapan 13,1538,174
ToyookaJapan 13,3728,309
TsuJapan 13,3748,311
TsurugaJapan 13,3068,268
TsuyamaJapan 13,4528,359
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1396,922
TripoliLebanon 10,2326,358
TobrukLibya 9,3115,786
TripoliLibya 8,3135,166
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4325,240
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7298,531
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6058,454
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2558,237
ThyoloMalawi 12,2127,589
TawauMalaysia 17,25210,721
TessalitMali 7,4374,621
TimbuktuMali 7,1134,420
TombMali 7,1164,422
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2003,853
TacubayaMexico 2,9931,860
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8481,770
TarialanMongolia 12,3437,670
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3897,699
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5717,812
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9388,040
TangierMorocco 6,5344,060
TarfayaMorocco 5,9063,670
TazaMorocco 6,7164,173
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3809,557
TaungooMyanmar 15,5589,668
ThandweMyanmar 15,5269,648
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1208,774
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8338,596
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3798,314
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3158,274
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,355
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6978,511
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6858,504
TahouaNiger 8,0214,984
TillaberyNiger 7,6484,752
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5608,427
TromsoNorway 8,0014,972
TrondheimNorway 7,6724,768
ThumraitOman 12,7177,902
TacnaPeru 4,1342,569
TarapotoPeru 2,9171,813
TrujilloPeru 3,1641,966
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,22910,085
TorunPoland 8,2705,139
TimisoaraRomania 8,6415,370
TambovRussia 9,7076,032
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8347,354
TaraRussia 10,9566,808
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2926,396
TermezRussia 12,3537,676
TernejRussia 12,3707,687
TobolskRussia 10,6296,605
TomskRussia 11,3017,022
Tot’MaRussia 9,3965,839
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8086,095
TuapseRussia 10,0136,222
TuraRussia 10,7096,655
TurukhanskRussia 10,4036,464
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2767,007
TortosaSpain 7,0674,392
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6599,730
TokerSudan 11,1546,931
TartousSyria 10,2196,350
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9329,279
TaboraTanzania 11,6067,212
TakThailand 15,8599,855
TrangThailand 16,86710,481
TabligboTogo 7,8964,907
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7345,427
TunisTunisia 7,9574,945
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2256,975
TireeUk 6,6444,129
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9594,324
TernopilUkraine 8,8435,495
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0713,773
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0461,272
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5904,717
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1711,349
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8641,158
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,559969
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9841,233
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5331,574
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Temple, TxUsa 2,9891,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3571,465
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2491,397
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7201,690
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3042,053
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7921,735
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6102,865
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2682,031
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5771,602
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7992,361
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3051,432
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2652,651
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1111,933
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2981,428
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6442,264
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1287,536
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6471,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -