Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5857,820
BustAfghanistan 12,6167,839
BatnaAlgeria 7,6314,742
BecharAlgeria 6,9064,292
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5054,664
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9324,307
BiskraAlgeria 7,5954,720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8184,858
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1275,672
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2475,746
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2535,750
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1795,704
ByrdAntarctica 11,3877,076
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4944,035
BarilocheArgentina 6,7024,165
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1093,796
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,14010,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4739,615
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65211,590
BrestBelarus 8,6295,362
BrusselsBelgium 7,3274,553
Belize CityBelize 1,8711,163
BeninBenin 7,9974,969
BohiconBenin 7,9364,931
BermudaBermuda 1,588987
BageBrazil 5,8823,655
BambuiBrazil 5,1133,178
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3583,329
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5212,809
BarcelosBrazil 2,3891,485
BarraBrazil 4,5112,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9012,424
BarreirasBrazil 4,4712,778
BelémBrazil 3,3322,070
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2283,249
BelterraBrazil 2,9661,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2782,658
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7403,567
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6762,906
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6082,864
BrevesBrazil 3,1941,985
BurgasBulgaria 9,2235,731
BurundiBurundi 11,1746,944
BatouriCameroon 9,3225,793
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2482,019
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6083,485
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Banff, AbCanada 5,2903,287
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1631,966
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9092,429
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0773,155
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1742,594
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5683,460
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0351,886
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3403,940
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2962,669
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4702,778
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0973,789
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0461,893
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0703,772
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,800
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7596,065
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9896,207
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2324,494
BeijingChina 13,4098,333
BarranquillaColombia 1,018633
Benito SalasColombia 1,8661,160
BogotáColombia 1,6481,024
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2225,109
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5486,555
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1726,321
BaniDominican Republic 10062
BarahonaDominican Republic 11370
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11471
BahariyaEgypt 9,8956,149
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0646,254
BiarritzFrance 6,8914,282
BordeauxFrance 6,9584,323
BrestFrance 6,6884,156
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7066,031
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7056,031
BitamGabon 9,1055,658
BanjulGambia 5,7833,594
BerlinGermany 7,9294,927
BrockenGermany 7,7554,819
BokeGuinea 6,0403,754
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9323,686
BudapestHungary 8,4275,237
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4425,246
BangaloreIndia 15,0319,340
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5789,059
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9429,285
BikanerIndia 13,4968,387
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86611,102
BabolsarIran 11,4207,097
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3267,660
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1406,922
Bandar LengehIran 12,2467,610
BirjandIran 12,1557,553
BushehrIran 11,7687,313
BaghdadIraq 10,9866,827
BasraIraq 11,4257,100
BelmulletIreland 6,3993,976
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5114,046
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4135,228
BergamoItaly 7,7634,824
BolognaItaly 7,9044,912
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8764,894
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3805,207
BrindisiItaly 8,5235,296
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3974,596
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1674,454
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9077,399
BeirutLebanon 10,2356,360
BenghaziLibya 8,9755,577
BirzaiLithuania 8,5785,330
BitolaMacedonia 8,7895,461
BlantyreMalawi 12,1737,564
BvumbweMalawi 12,1907,575
BintuluMalaysia 17,50110,875
BamakoMali 6,7044,166
Bko-SMali 6,7144,172
BougounMali 6,7944,222
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0703,772
BaitagMongolia 12,5407,793
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2277,598
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4437,732
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6877,884
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7977,952
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7077,896
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5717,811
BulganMongolia 12,4417,731
BhamawMyanmar 15,0149,330
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7708,557
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3888,319
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6121,002
BilmaNiger 8,6905,400
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0545,005
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9564,944
BergenNorway 7,3994,598
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4004,599
BjornoyaNorway 7,9514,941
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8384,871
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7514,816
BadinPakistan 13,4698,370
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3288,282
BalakotPakistan 12,9518,048
BarkhanPakistan 13,1088,145
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,482921
BascoPhilippines 15,4069,573
BialystokPoland 8,5675,323
BejaPortugal 6,3563,950
BragancaPortugal 6,4634,016
BistritaRomania 8,8395,493
BucharestRomania 9,0435,620
BajkitRussia 10,9586,809
BarabinskRussia 11,2306,978
BarnaulRussia 11,5757,193
BerezovoRussia 10,0266,230
BiserRussia 10,2276,355
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0957,516
BogdarinRussia 11,8257,348
BogucanyRussia 11,3277,039
BomnakRussia 11,5987,207
BorRussia 10,8786,760
BorzjaRussia 12,2537,614
BratskRussia 11,6007,208
BelgradeSerbia 8,6085,349
BoSierra Leone 6,4564,012
BontheSierra Leone 6,3943,973
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2765,142
BerberaSomalia 12,2407,606
BusanSouth Korea 13,6388,475
BadajozSpain 6,4474,006
BarcelonaSpain 7,1964,472
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7214,177
BabanusaSudan 10,4666,504
BaselSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BernSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BangkokThailand 16,23810,090
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,21810,078
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8169,828
BizerteTunisia 7,9114,916
BalikesirTurkey 9,3665,820
BursaTurkey 9,4365,863
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0097,462
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6064,105
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6484,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6484,131
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9154,297
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8924,283
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0124,357
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0593,144
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2462,017
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3051,432
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8604,885
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8614,885
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5301,572
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4171,502
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6332,258
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3101,436
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5441,581
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3593,330
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2255,111
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7691,721
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6614,760
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3794,585
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0631,904
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5592,833
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6171,626
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2651,407
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0323,127
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1162,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2261,384
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6823,531
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9551,215
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4211,505
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0233,121
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4711,535
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4481,521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5851,606
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3402,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4871,546
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9521,835
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4631,530
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6761,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2441,394
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1501,957
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6962,297
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4061,495
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8461,769
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0831,916
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4692,777
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3951,488
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6821,666
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7551,712
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5301,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2291,385
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0971,924
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8281,757
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2423,258
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2717,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,189739
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,017632
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6507,239
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -