Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5547,801
FarahAfghanistan 12,4027,707
FormosaArgentina 5,2153,240
ForrestAustralia 17,72511,014
FrancistownBotswana 11,5737,192
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9003,045
FloraniaBrazil 4,6482,888
FlorestaBrazil 4,6752,905
FlorianoBrazil 4,1772,596
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7123,549
FormosaBrazil 4,6212,872
FortalezaBrazil 4,3322,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2623,270
FrancaBrazil 5,0843,159
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7602,958
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4763,403
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3463,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0533,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0883,162
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1253,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6933,537
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0051,867
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9981,863
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9653,085
FayaChad 9,3425,805
FamagustaCyprus 10,0466,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5824,711
FarafraEgypt 9,8636,129
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4595,878
FichtelbergGermany 7,9354,931
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6344,744
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8005,469
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0393,131
FaranahGuinea 6,4954,036
FalconaraItaly 8,0835,023
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9094,915
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3065,161
FonniItaly 7,8124,854
FrontoneItaly 8,0354,993
FrosinoneItaly 8,1185,045
FukauraJapan 12,6567,864
FukueJapan 13,8928,633
FukuiJapan 13,2608,240
FukuokaJapan 13,7458,541
FukushimaJapan 12,9038,018
FukuyamaJapan 13,5448,417
FushikiJapan 13,1528,173
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2577,617
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5608,426
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6058,454
FunchalMadeira 5,5233,432
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,135705
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6294,119
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5424,687
FaroPortugal 6,3473,944
FerganaRussia 12,3407,668
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2843,905
FalunSweden 7,9624,948
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1184,423
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7056,031
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4884,653
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4452,140
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1671,968
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5172,185
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8982,422
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8781,789
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5412,200
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8131,748
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8972,422
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9561,837
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9481,210
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6661,035
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6831,046
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5602,833
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7331,698
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3942,731
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2041,991
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0482,515
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4402,137
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9342,445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,415879
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9441,830
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7981,739
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0371,887
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5781,602
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4691,534
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5901,610
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1881,359
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1403,194
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8982,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -