Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jarabacoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jarabacoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jarabacoa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1424,438
LuandaAngola 9,6946,024
LuenaAngola 10,4926,520
La PlataArgentina 6,1633,830
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6162,869
La RiojaArgentina 5,4093,361
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9723,711
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7214,798
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9933,103
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6649,733
LavertonAustralia 16,0139,951
LearmonthAustralia 19,41212,063
LongreachAustralia 16,37410,175
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,37410,175
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8769,244
Low HeadAustralia 15,7189,767
LinzAustria 8,0595,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0414,375
LerwickUk 7,0404,375
La PazBolivia 3,9722,468
LavrasBrazil 5,2843,284
LencoisBrazil 4,7642,960
LinharesBrazil 5,4283,373
LondrinaBrazil 5,1773,217
LomBulgaria 8,8515,500
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9503,076
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4522,145
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2223,867
Langara, BcCanada 6,5134,047
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9742,470
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0413,132
London, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8903,039
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6723,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4533,389
LanzhouChina 13,8488,605
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2498,855
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6211,007
LimonCosta Rica 1,6751,041
LarnacaCyprus 10,0316,233
LimassolCyprus 9,9906,208
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2717,004
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7246,664
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5604,698
La RomanaDominican Republic 191119
La VegaDominican Republic 1711
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12880
LuperonDominican Republic 9056
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3271,446
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7401,703
LuxorEgypt 10,3566,435
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1071,309
Laucala BayFiji 12,7867,945
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6185,355
Le MansFrance 7,0274,367
LilleFrance 7,2394,498
LyonFrance 7,3944,595
LambarnGabon 9,0765,640
LastourvilleGabon 9,3415,804
LibrevilleGabon 8,9475,560
LeipzigGermany 7,8824,898
LindenbergGermany 7,9884,964
LamiaGreece 8,9435,558
LarissaGreece 8,9185,542
LemnosGreece 9,1265,671
LimnosGreece 9,1385,679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,017632
LabeGuinea 6,2933,911
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0975,653
La CeibaHonduras 1,7611,094
La MesaHonduras 1,8801,168
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2028,204
LudhianaIndia 13,4088,332
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1965,093
LatinaItaly 8,0895,026
LatronicoItaly 8,3775,206
LecceItaly 8,5495,312
LodwarKenya 11,5967,206
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6079,698
LiepajaLatvia 8,3455,186
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4415,245
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4644,638
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7215,419
LabuanMalaysia 17,22410,703
LuqaMalta 8,3525,190
Le LamentinMartinique 1,143710
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1132,556
LashioMyanmar 15,1729,428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3878,319
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4178,337
LagosNigeria 8,0895,026
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5214,674
LillehammerNorway 7,6804,773
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2558,237
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8072,987
LimaPeru 3,5342,196
LegaspiPhilippines 16,09710,003
LisbonPortugal 6,2463,881
LeninbadRussia 12,2467,610
LevsiRussia 10,4096,468
LungiSierra Leone 6,2843,905
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1245,049
LanzaroteSpain 5,8413,630
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,8274,242
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6904,779
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7024,786
LatakiaSyria 10,1786,325
LampangThailand 15,7209,768
LoeiThailand 15,8649,858
Lop BuriThailand 16,12410,020
LomeTogo 7,8844,899
LeemingUk 6,9434,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0414,375
London, EnglandUk 7,0024,351
London-GatwickUk 7,0094,355
LynehamUk 6,8874,280
L’VovUkraine 8,7155,416
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2235,731
LozovajaUkraine 9,5895,959
LubnyUkraine 9,3215,792
LuckUkraine 8,7935,464
LuganskUkraine 9,7986,089
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3542,084
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4771,539
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5821,604
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7371,079
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5642,836
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0831,916
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0631,903
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2402,014
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4272,751
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1242,562
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1282,565
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0801,914
Larned, KsUsa 3,4512,144
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7632,338
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7252,936
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2941,425
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2192,000
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6551,650
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5612,213
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0131,872
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1501,957
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,334
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5441,581
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1811,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3891,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2841,419
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1843,221
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7671,719
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1501,957
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2441,394
Libby, MtUsa 5,1633,208
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4612,151
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3211,442
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8982,423
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7441,705
Llano, TxUsa 3,1341,948
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9132,432
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9553,079
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9663,086
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9793,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9502,455
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5731,599
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3901,485
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6402,262
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7801,727
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4812,163
Luling, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1132,556
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1891,360
LivingstoneZambia 11,3007,022
LundaziZambia 11,8867,386
LusakaZambia 11,4957,143
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4907,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -